qr code c# mvc Lesson 5 in Visual C#.NET

Generate QR Code in Visual C#.NET Lesson 5

Lesson 5
Drawing QR Code In C#
Using Barcode printer for .NET framework Control to generate, create QR-Code image in VS .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
QR Code Scanner In Visual C#
Using Barcode reader for .NET Control to read, scan read, scan image in Visual Studio .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
1. Correct Answer: B A. Incorrect: The enumerator is type-safe to return a KeyValuePair. B. Correct: The enumerator is type-safe to return a KeyValuePair. C. Incorrect: The enumerator is type-safe to return a KeyValuePair. D. Incorrect: The enumerator is type-safe to return a KeyValuePair. 2. Correct Answers: A, B, C, and D A. Correct: You can add at the beginning of the LinkedList. B. Correct: You can add before a specific node in the LinkedList. C. Correct: You can add after a specific node in the LinkedList. D. Correct: You can add at the end of the LinkedList. E. Incorrect: You cannot insert by index.
Bar Code Encoder In C#.NET
Using Barcode encoder for .NET framework Control to generate, create barcode image in .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Bar Code Decoder In C#.NET
Using Barcode recognizer for .NET Control to read, scan read, scan image in VS .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Answers
QR Generation In .NET Framework
Using Barcode creation for ASP.NET Control to generate, create QR Code 2d barcode image in ASP.NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Printing QR In Visual Studio .NET
Using Barcode generation for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create Quick Response Code image in .NET framework applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
4: Case Scenario Answers
QR-Code Encoder In VB.NET
Using Barcode maker for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create QR Code 2d barcode image in .NET framework applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Drawing Barcode In Visual C#
Using Barcode drawer for VS .NET Control to generate, create bar code image in Visual Studio .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Case Scenario 1: Use an ArrayList to Store Status Codes
Code 128A Creator In Visual C#
Using Barcode maker for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create Code 128 Code Set A image in Visual Studio .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Create Barcode In Visual C#.NET
Using Barcode encoder for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create barcode image in .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
1. Use an ArrayList to keep the codes because there aren t likely to be very many, and doing so will allow the company to add new ones without much trouble. 2. Use the ArrayList s Sort function to sort the codes per user.
EAN / UCC - 13 Generator In Visual C#.NET
Using Barcode creator for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create EAN-13 Supplement 5 image in VS .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Print Postnet 3 Of 5 In C#
Using Barcode creator for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create Postnet image in .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Case Scenario 2: Select the Correct Collection
Generating Bar Code In Objective-C
Using Barcode encoder for iPhone Control to generate, create barcode image in iPhone applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Bar Code Creator In None
Using Barcode generator for Office Excel Control to generate, create bar code image in Excel applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
1. Use a HybridDictionary, as it will provide both the lookup via sales person code you need as well as good performance with both small and large lists. 2. By storing the agent names in an in-memory collection, the list won t need to be continually loading into memory, so the performance should not change to a noticeable extent.
Painting Matrix Barcode In Java
Using Barcode generator for Java Control to generate, create 2D Barcode image in Java applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Barcode Drawer In None
Using Barcode generator for Font Control to generate, create bar code image in Font applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Case Scenario 3: Rewrite to Use a Type-Safe Collection
Bar Code Generation In Objective-C
Using Barcode generator for iPhone Control to generate, create bar code image in iPhone applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Scan Code 128A In C#.NET
Using Barcode decoder for VS .NET Control to read, scan read, scan image in Visual Studio .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
1. Use a generic List collection, and make it type safe to bank activity objects. This collection will accept only the right types of objects, and if the wrong type is used it will cause a compile error. Compilation errors will be evident to the developer so that he or she can fix the issue before it ever gets to the tellers. 2. The speed of the collection will be on par with or better than the current one. All the type-checking code that you would expect to slow down the object will be done at compile-time, so the code will be cleaner and probably faster.
Creating UPC Symbol In None
Using Barcode drawer for Microsoft Excel Control to generate, create UPC Code image in Microsoft Excel applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Generate EAN128 In Visual Basic .NET
Using Barcode creator for .NET framework Control to generate, create USS-128 image in .NET framework applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
5: Lesson Review Answers
Lesson 1
1. Correct Answers: A and D A. Correct: You must call the BinaryFormatter.Serialize method to serialize an object. B. Incorrect: You do not necessarily need file permissions to serialize an object. You can also serialize an object to a network stream. C. Incorrect: Internet Information Services is not required for serialization; however, serialized objects are often transferred to Web services.
Answers
D. Correct: The BinaryFormatter.Serialize method requires a stream object to act as the destination for the serialization. 2. Correct Answer: B A. Incorrect: ISerializable is an interface that you can implement to perform custom serialization. It is not an attribute. B. Correct: Classes must have the Serializable attribute to be serialized. C. Incorrect: SoapInclude is used when generating schemas for SOAP serialization. It is not required to enable serialization. D. Incorrect: OnDeserialization is an ISerializable method that you can implement to control serialization behavior. It is not an attribute. 3. Correct Answer: A A. Correct: The NonSerialized attribute prevents a member from being serialized. B. Incorrect: Serializable is an attribute that specifies a class should be serialized. It does not apply to members. C. Incorrect: SerializationException is an exception class called when a serialization error occurs. It is not an attribute. D. Incorrect: The SoapIgnore attribute prevents a member from being serialized only by SoapFormatter. It does not apply to BinaryFormatter. 4. Correct Answer: C A. Incorrect: IFormatter provides functionality for formatting serialized objects. B. Incorrect: ISerializable allows an object to control its own serialization and deserialization. C. Correct: Implement the IDeserializationCallback interface and the IDeserializationCallback.OnDeserialization method to run code after an object is serialized. D. Incorrect: IObjectReferences indicates that the current interface implementer is a reference to another object.
Answers
Lesson 2
1. Correct Answers: A and C A. Correct: Classes serialized with XML serialization must be public. B. Incorrect: You cannot use XML serialization on private classes. C. Correct: For XML serialization to work, the class must have a parameterless constructor. D. Incorrect: XML serialization does not require the SerializationInfo parameter. 2. Correct Answer: D A. Incorrect: XmlAnyAttribute causes an array to be filled with XmlAttribute objects that represent all XML attributes unknown to the schema. It is used during deserialization, and it is not used during serialization. B. Incorrect: Use the XMLType attribute to specify the name and namespace of the XML type. C. Incorrect: XMLElement causes the field or property to be serialized as an XML element. D. Correct: By default, members are serialized as elements. Add the XMLAttribute attribute to serialize a member as an attribute. 3. Correct Answer: A A. Correct: You can use the Xsd.exe tool to create classes based on an XML schema. B. Incorrect: Xdcmake.exe is the Microsoft XML Document Contents Merge Tool. It cannot be used to create a class that conforms to an XML schema. C. Incorrect: XPadsi90.exe is used to register a SQL Server in an Active Directory. It cannot be used to create a class that conforms to an XML schema. D. Incorrect: Xcacls.exe is used to configure access control lists (ACLs) on files. It cannot be used to create a class that conforms to an XML schema. 4. Correct Answer: B A. Incorrect: Use the XMLType attribute to specify the name and namespace of the XML type. B. Correct: Use the XMLIgnore attribute to prevent a member from being serialized during XML serialization.
Copyright © OnBarcode.com . All rights reserved.