how to generate and print barcode in c# windows application Lesson 2 in Visual C#.NET

Maker Denso QR Bar Code in Visual C#.NET Lesson 2

Lesson 2
QR Code Printer In C#.NET
Using Barcode generation for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create Denso QR Bar Code image in VS .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
QR Code Recognizer In Visual C#
Using Barcode scanner for .NET Control to read, scan read, scan image in .NET framework applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
1. Correct Answer: D A. Incorrect: InstallContext is a property and not a class from which objects can be derived. B. Incorrect: The InstallerCollection is a collection of Installer objects and, as such, would not make a viable candidate for a base class from which to create an installer.
Barcode Drawer In C#
Using Barcode creator for .NET Control to generate, create bar code image in .NET framework applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Recognize Barcode In Visual C#
Using Barcode recognizer for Visual Studio .NET Control to read, scan read, scan image in .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Answers
Denso QR Bar Code Printer In VS .NET
Using Barcode generation for ASP.NET Control to generate, create QR-Code image in ASP.NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
QR-Code Generator In VS .NET
Using Barcode generator for .NET Control to generate, create QR image in .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
C. Incorrect: The ManagedInstallerClass class is used to support the .NET Framework internally and is not meant to be used by developers. D. Correct: The Installer class is the base class from which all Installer objects should be derived. 2. Correct Answer: A A. Correct: The Rollback method is the method of the Installer class that is made to handle undoing the installation in the case of failure. B. Incorrect: There is no Undo method of the Installer class. C. Incorrect: There is no Clear method of the Installer class. All that s needed to roll back an installation is the Rollback method. D. Incorrect: The Uninstall method is used to remove existing installed applications, not ones that have failed midway through installation. 3. Correct Answer: D A. Incorrect: The Custom Actions view is used to facilitate custom actions along the installation path. It has no true bearing on the registry. B. Incorrect: The File System view is used to facilitate changes to the file system. It has no real control over the registry. C. Incorrect: There is no Registry Editor view. D. Correct: The Registry view is the correct view to allow additions and modifications to the registry.
QR Code JIS X 0510 Maker In VB.NET
Using Barcode creator for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create QR Code 2d barcode image in .NET framework applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Code 3 Of 9 Generation In Visual C#.NET
Using Barcode creation for .NET framework Control to generate, create ANSI/AIM Code 39 image in VS .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Lesson 3
PDF-417 2d Barcode Drawer In C#.NET
Using Barcode creation for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create PDF-417 2d barcode image in .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Creating Barcode In Visual C#
Using Barcode drawer for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create bar code image in .NET framework applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
1. Correct Answers: C and D A. Incorrect: Processes can be viewed with the Process class but not with the .NET Framework 0 Configuration tool. B. Incorrect: Services cannot be viewed with the .NET Framework 0 Configuration tool. C. Correct: Any Applications that have been configured can be managed under the Applications node. D. Correct: Assemblies in the global assembly cache (GAC) can be managed under the Assembly Cache node.
Bar Code Generation In C#
Using Barcode drawer for Visual Studio .NET Control to generate, create bar code image in .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
USS Code 93, USS 93 Drawer In C#.NET
Using Barcode creation for .NET Control to generate, create USS-93 image in .NET framework applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Answers
Encoding Bar Code In Java
Using Barcode drawer for Java Control to generate, create bar code image in Java applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Make QR Code In Visual Studio .NET
Using Barcode maker for ASP.NET Control to generate, create Denso QR Bar Code image in ASP.NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Correct Answer: A A. Correct: Permission sets are one of the items that can be added and managed with the configuration tool B. Incorrect: Code Groups can be managed with the tool, but there is no code set. C. Incorrect: There is no such thing as an assembly set. D. Incorrect: There is no such thing as an application set.
Generate QR Code 2d Barcode In None
Using Barcode creation for Font Control to generate, create QR image in Font applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Draw USS Code 128 In None
Using Barcode generator for Font Control to generate, create Code128 image in Font applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Lesson 4
Draw Denso QR Bar Code In Objective-C
Using Barcode creation for iPad Control to generate, create QR Code image in iPad applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Make Bar Code In None
Using Barcode drawer for Software Control to generate, create barcode image in Software applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
1. Correct Answers: A, B, C, and D A. Correct: OpenExeConfiguration is a valid method to open a configuration file. B. Correct: OpenMachineConfiguration is a valid method to open the machine configuration file. C. Correct: OpenMappedExeConfiguration is a valid method to open a configuration file as long as a mapping is specified. D. Correct: OpenMappedMachineConfiguration is a valid method to open the machine configuration file. 2. Correct Answer: A A. Correct: Create is the only method in the IConfigurationSectionHandler interface that needs to be implemented. B. Incorrect: ReadSection is not a valid method of the IConfigurationSectionHandler interface. C. Incorrect: GetConfig is not applicable in this setting. D. Incorrect: GetAppSettings is not applicable in this setting.
Make Code 39 In Objective-C
Using Barcode generator for iPad Control to generate, create Code 39 image in iPad applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
Creating Barcode In Visual Basic .NET
Using Barcode maker for VS .NET Control to generate, create barcode image in VS .NET applications.
www.OnBarcode.com
9: Case Scenario Answers
Case Scenario: Installing and Configuring a New Application
1. A human-readable format is going to be the only viable way to do this. Users want to be able to change settings, and a human-readable format such as XML is probably the best way to facilitate this.
Answers
2. A desktop shortcut menu would be nice to include in the solution, and the application needs to be added to the Start menu. Any files that the application writes should have an associated file type as well.
10: Lesson Review Answers
Lesson 1
1. Correct Answer: B A. Incorrect: Because the code might be used by partial trust objects that have a malicious purpose, care needs to be taken and EventLog objects should be used with caution. B. Correct: EventLog objects are secure to use as long as they are not used by partial trust assemblies. If partial trust assemblies are avoided, there should be no security issues. C. Incorrect: It is secure to use EventLog objects as long as they are used with the proper security boundaries in place. D. Incorrect: There is no practical way to implement this solution. Therefore, this answer choice is incorrect. 2. Correct Answer: A, B, and C A. Correct: There are disk space limitations, so overuse of EventLog objects can cause problems. B. Correct: Use of EventLog objects in partial trust scenarios poses multiple security risks. C. Correct: EventLog objects use many system resources, so unrestrained use of them can put unnecessary strains on the system. D. Incorrect: They are secure if used correctly; however, they do require special permissions and do have partial trust implications. 3. Correct Answer: C A. Incorrect Calling Clear will handle all entries, so it does not need to be called individually. B. Incorrect: The Clear method alone accomplishes the task. C. Correct: This is the only available method that accomplishes the task. D. Incorrect: There is no ClearAll method. The Clear method accomplishes the task.
Copyright © OnBarcode.com . All rights reserved.