vb.net barcode reader from image 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 Misc. in Software

Create QR Code JIS X 0510 in Software 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 Misc.

TABLE 27-1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 Misc.
QR Code Scanner In None
Using Barcode Control SDK for Software Control to generate, create, read, scan barcode image in Software applications.
QR Code ISO/IEC18004 Generation In None
Using Barcode printer for Software Control to generate, create Quick Response Code image in Software applications.
Parts List For Revolute Arm 10-in length 57 64-by-9 16-by-1 16-in aluminum channel stock 10-in length 41 64-by-1 2-by-1 16-in aluminum channel stock 8-in length 57 64-by-9 16-by-1 16-in aluminum channel stock 8-in length 41 64-by-1 2-by-1 16-in aluminum channel stock 7-in length 1 4-in 20 all-thread rod 13 4-in-by-10 24 stove bolt 11 2-by-3 8-in flat corner iron 3-by-3 4-in mending plate T (for motor mounting)
QR Code JIS X 0510 Recognizer In None
Using Barcode decoder for Software Control to read, scan read, scan image in Software applications.
Denso QR Bar Code Creator In C#.NET
Using Barcode creation for VS .NET Control to generate, create QR Code image in .NET applications.
2-in aluminum spacer 4-in aluminum spacer 4-in-diameter, 5-lugs-per-in timing belt sprocket
QR Code Maker In .NET Framework
Using Barcode creator for ASP.NET Control to generate, create Denso QR Bar Code image in ASP.NET applications.
Denso QR Bar Code Encoder In .NET
Using Barcode creator for .NET framework Control to generate, create QR image in .NET framework applications.
201 2-in-length timing belt (5 lugs per in) Stepper motors (see text) 3:1 gear reduction system (such as one 20-tooth 24-pitch spur gear and one 60-tooth 24-pitch spur gear)
Creating QR Code In Visual Basic .NET
Using Barcode creator for .NET framework Control to generate, create QR-Code image in .NET framework applications.
Printing UCC - 12 In None
Using Barcode maker for Software Control to generate, create UCC-128 image in Software applications.
32, 10 24, and 1 4-in 20 nuts, washers, tooth lock washers, fishing tackle weights
Bar Code Creator In None
Using Barcode creation for Software Control to generate, create barcode image in Software applications.
Printing Data Matrix 2d Barcode In None
Using Barcode printer for Software Control to generate, create Data Matrix ECC200 image in Software applications.
BUILDING A REVOLUTE COORDINATE ARM
ANSI/AIM Code 128 Maker In None
Using Barcode creation for Software Control to generate, create Code 128 Code Set C image in Software applications.
Drawing UPC-A Supplement 2 In None
Using Barcode printer for Software Control to generate, create GS1 - 12 image in Software applications.
Flat Washer Nut(X2) (as Spacers)
MSI Plessey Creator In None
Using Barcode encoder for Software Control to generate, create MSI Plessey image in Software applications.
Data Matrix 2d Barcode Creator In .NET Framework
Using Barcode encoder for ASP.NET Control to generate, create ECC200 image in ASP.NET applications.
Tooth Lock Washer
Drawing USS Code 39 In Visual C#.NET
Using Barcode maker for .NET framework Control to generate, create Code 39 Full ASCII image in Visual Studio .NET applications.
Paint Data Matrix 2d Barcode In Java
Using Barcode maker for Java Control to generate, create Data Matrix ECC200 image in Java applications.
Nut 7" Length 1/4"-20 All-Thread Rod
Create Matrix Barcode In Java
Using Barcode generation for Java Control to generate, create Matrix Barcode image in Java applications.
ECC200 Decoder In C#.NET
Using Barcode reader for .NET framework Control to read, scan read, scan image in .NET applications.
Small Channel Stock Large Channel Stock
Paint Data Matrix ECC200 In None
Using Barcode maker for Online Control to generate, create Data Matrix ECC200 image in Online applications.
Print Bar Code In Java
Using Barcode creation for Java Control to generate, create bar code image in Java applications.
All 1/4"-20 Hardware
FIGURE 27-3 Shoulder shaft detail. a. Completed shaft; b. exploded view.
Drill a 1 4-in hole in the center of a 33 4-in-diameter metal electrical receptacle cover plate. Insert the rod through it and the hole of the larger channel aluminum. Next, thread two 1 4-in 20 nuts onto the rod to act as spacers, then attach the smaller channel aluminum. Lock the pieces together using a flat washer, tooth washer, and 1 4-in 20 nut. The shoulder is now complete.
27.3 Elbow and Forearm
The forearm attaches to the end of the upper arm. The joint there serves as the elbow. The forearm is constructed much like the upper arm: cut the small and large pieces of channel aluminum to 8 in instead of 10 in. Construct the elbow joint as shown in Figs. 27-4 and 27-5, using two 11 2-by-3 8-in flat corner angles, 1 2-in spacers, and 10/24 hardware. The 3 4-in
27.3 ELBOW AND FOREARM
1 1/2" x 3/8" Flat Corner Angle
Tooth Lock Washer Nut
Upper Arm Piece
1/2" Aluminum Spacer
1 3/4" x 10/24 Bolt
FIGURE 27-4 Upper arm elbow joint detail. a. Complete joint; b. exploded view.
timing belt sprocket (5 lugs per inch) is used to convey power from the elbow motor, which is mounted at the shoulder. The completed joint is shown in Fig. 27-6. You can actually use just about any size of timing belt or sprocket. When using the size of sprockets specified in Table 27-1, the timing belt is 201 2 in. If you use another size sprocket for the elbow or the motor, you may need to choose another length. You can adjust for some slack by mounting the elbow joint closer to or farther from the end of the upper arm. You may also use #25 roller chain to power the elbow. Use a sprocket on the elbow and a sprocket on the motor shaft. Connect the two with a #25 roller chain. You ll need to experiment based on the size of sprockets you use to come up with the exact length for the roller chain.
BUILDING A REVOLUTE COORDINATE ARM
Nut Tooth Lock Washer
1 1/2" x 3/8" Flat Corner Angle
Forearm Flat Washer 10/24 Locking Nut
Nut 1/4" Aluminum Tooth Lock Washer 5/16" Flat Washer Belt Sprocket
Tooth Lock Washer 1 1/2" x 3/8" Flat Corner Angle 3" x 10/24 Bolt 10/24 Locking Nut
FIGURE 27-5 Forearm elbow joint detail. a. Complete joint; b. exploded view.
When the elbow and forearm are complete, mount the motor on the shoulder, directly on the plate cover. The motor we chose for the prototype revolute coordinate arm was a 1A medium-duty stepper motor. Predrilled holes on the face of the motor made it easier to mount the arm. A 3-by-3 4-in mending plate T was used to secure the motor to the plate, as illustrated in Fig. 27-7. New holes were drilled in the plate to match the holes in the motor (17 8-in spacing), and the T was bent at the cross.
FIGURE 27-6 A close-up view of the elbow joint.
FIGURE 27-7 The motor mounted on the shoulder.
BUILDING A REVOLUTE COORDINATE ARM
Unscrew the nut holding the cover plate and upper arm to the shaft, place the T on it, and retighten. Make sure the motor is perpendicular to the arm. Then, using the other hole in the T as a guide, drill a hole through the cover plate. Secure the T in place with an 8 32-by1 2-in bolt and nut. The finished arm, with a gripper attached, is shown in Fig. 27-1.
27.4 Refinements
As it is, the arm is unbalanced, and the shoulder motor must work harder to position the arm. You can help to rebalance the arm by relocating the shoulder rotation shaft and by adding counterweights or springs. Before you do anything hasty, however, you may want to attach a gripper to the end of the forearm. Any attempts to balance the arm now will be severely thwarted when you add the gripper. The center of gravity for the whole arm, with the elbow drive motor included, is approximately midway along the length of the upper arm (at least this is true of the prototype arm; your arm may be different). Remove the long shaft from the present shoulder joint, and replace it with a short 11 2- or 2-in-long 1 4-in 20 bolt. Drill a new 1 4-in hole through the upper arm at the approximate center of gravity, and thread the shoulder shaft through it. Attach it as before, using 1 4-in 20 nuts, flat washers, and toothed lock washers.
FIGURE 27-8 Counterbalance weights attached to the end of the forearm help redistribute the weight. You can also use springs, which will help reduce the overall weight of the arm.
Copyright © OnBarcode.com . All rights reserved.